Welcome Package
100% up to $750
+ 200 Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab token

Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$150
Min Deposit
$30
Max Payout
10× deposit

Malina Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Promo Terms

Malina Casino bonuses give you several ways to add value to a qualifying deposit, from the 100% match up to $750 welcome package to reloads, free spins, cashback and Bonus Crab rewards. Here’s how the offers work, what you need to wager and the small details worth checking before you claim one.

Malina Casino is licensed by the Malta Gaming Authority, PAGCOR, the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority, covering operations across multiple jurisdictions with regulated oversight.

Welcome Bonus: how to claim the $750 match and 200 spins

The main Malina Casino welcome bonus matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $750. The package also includes 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token. To qualify for the full package, make a minimum deposit of $30. A $10 deposit unlocks the Bonus Crab round only.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200, delivered in batches of 20
Bonus Crab1 token included
Minimum deposit$30 for the full package
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet$150 while wagering
Maximum payout10× the deposit
Wagering period10 days
Make your first qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 to unlock the complete welcome package. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

Activate the deposit bonus

Open the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually. No promo code is required.

Activate your free spins

The free spins also need to be activated manually from the Profile section. They arrive as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days.

Complete the wagering

Use eligible games to meet the 35× requirement on the combined deposit and bonus within 10 days. Free spin winnings have their own 40× requirement.

A $500 deposit creates a $1,000 bonus balance

For example, a $500 qualifying deposit produces a $500 match. The wagering figure is 35× the combined $1,000, which equals $35,000 in wagering. The $150 maximum bet still applies while the bonus is active.

The maximum payout for the welcome bonus is 10× the deposit. With a $500 deposit, that cap would be $5,000. The exact wagering maths matters here, so it is worth keeping your stake at or below $150 until the active wagering is complete.

Ready to use the welcome package?Choose a qualifying deposit, activate the offer in your Profile section and keep the 10-day completion window in mind.

Bonus rules worth knowing before you play

The welcome bonus is not simply a deposit you can withdraw straight away. You need to complete the stated wagering before making a withdrawal of bonus funds. The combined deposit-and-bonus requirement is 35×, while winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%
Table games0%

This means slots, keno and scratch cards make the full contribution towards the wagering target. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games and table games do not contribute. If you prefer live tables, remember that only 10% of the qualifying play counts towards the bonus requirement.

Keep every bet at $150 or less while wagering is active.
Finish the deposit-and-bonus wagering within 10 days.
Complete the separate 40× requirement attached to free spin winnings.
Activate each daily batch of free spins from the Profile section.
Use eligible deposit methods if you want the welcome bonus.
Remember that free spins expire within 24 hours of being credited each day.

Daily free spins have a short expiry window

The 200 spins arrive in batches of 20 over 10 days. Each daily batch expires within 24 hours of crediting, so check your Profile section regularly rather than saving all the spins for later.

No Deposit Bonus: what you can claim instead

Malina Casino does not offer a no-deposit bonus or no-deposit free spins. Its promotions require a qualifying deposit, so the available route is to choose an offer with a deposit amount and then follow that promotion’s wagering terms.

The lowest deposit-based option is the Bonus Crab round. A deposit of at least $10 gives you 1 Bonus Crab token per day. It uses an arcade claw machine format, with possible prizes including bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins.

FUT Coins are loyalty points that can also function as a cryptocurrency. You can earn them through challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and playing a set number of spins. They can be used in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, with up to $1,000 in rewards available overall.

A deposit unlocks more than one reward path

A $10 deposit can qualify for the daily Bonus Crab round, while a $30 first deposit can qualify for the full welcome package. That gives you a simple choice between the smaller entry offer and the larger matched package.

Promo Code: how Malina promotions are activated

The welcome package does not need a promo code. Instead, make the qualifying deposit and activate the deposit bonus and free spins manually from the Profile section. This is the key step people often skip.

Other promotions use their own conditions, such as a minimum deposit, a specific day range or a VIP level. Before choosing a promotion, check the required deposit, wagering multiple, expiry period, maximum bet and whether your payment method qualifies.

  • Weekend Reload: 50% up to $700 plus 50 free spins, available Friday to Sunday.
  • Weekly Crypto Reload: 60% up to 1,000 USDT.
  • Weekend Crypto Reload: 75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spins.
  • Weekly free spins: 50 spins from Monday to Thursday with a minimum deposit of $20.

The Weekend Reload has a $50 minimum deposit, 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus, and 10 days to complete it. The weekly free spins require 40× wagering on winnings and also give you 10 days to finish. Malina Casino runs 23 active promotions across casino, sports and specials categories, with the exact terms depending on the promotion you choose.

Pick a promotion that suits your playCompare the deposit, wagering multiple and time limit before activating an offer. The best bonus is the one whose conditions fit your budget and play style.

Free Spins: delivery, expiry and wagering on winnings

The welcome package gives you 200 free spins, delivered as 20 spins per day across 10 consecutive days. You must activate them manually in the Profile section, and each batch expires within 24 hours of being credited.

The winnings from these spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. For instance, if your free spins produce $25 in winnings, the wagering target would be 40 × $25, or $1,000. The 10-day completion window also applies to this free-spin requirement.

There is another free-spin promotion available from Monday through Thursday. It provides 50 free spins after a minimum deposit of $20. Winnings from that offer also have 40× wagering and must be completed within 10 days.

  1. Check the Profile section after the qualifying deposit or promotion activation.
  2. Activate the free spins manually before playing them.
  3. Use the daily batch before its 24-hour expiry.
  4. Track the winnings requirement separately from the deposit bonus requirement.
  5. Finish the relevant wagering within the 10-day period.

Cashback and VIP bonuses for regular players

The five-level VIP programme adds ongoing rewards after registration. Entry into Level 1 is automatic, and the programme is free. Higher levels can bring personalised offers, cashback, a personal VIP manager and larger withdrawal limits.

VIP levelCashbackMaximumWagering
Level 35% of previous-week losses$1,0001×
Level 410% of previous-week losses$2,0001×
Level 515% of previous-week losses$3,0001×

Weekly cashback is calculated from losses in the previous week. The minimum cashback amount is $5. There is also Live Casino Cashback: 25% of live dealer game losses up to $200 per week, with a $5 minimum and 1× wagering. You claim that offer by contacting live chat on Monday.

If you enjoy Games Online, the VIP and FUT Coin systems give you more ways to collect rewards beyond a single deposit offer. Just remember that cashback still has wagering attached, so it is not the same as cash that can be withdrawn immediately.

Bonuses FAQs

How much is the Malina Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token. The full package requires a minimum deposit of $30.

Does the welcome bonus need a promo code?

No. You activate the deposit bonus and free spins manually from the Profile section after making the qualifying deposit.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The deposit and bonus amount has a 35× wagering requirement. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× requirement, and both need to be completed within 10 days.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $150 while the active wagering requirement is being completed.

How are the 200 welcome free spins delivered?

They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch must be activated manually and expires within 24 hours of being credited.

Does Malina Casino offer a no-deposit bonus?

No-deposit bonuses and no-deposit free spins are not offered. The promotions require a qualifying deposit, including the $10 deposit for the Bonus Crab round.

Are Skrill and Neteller deposits eligible for the welcome bonus?

No. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

What free-spin promotion is available during the week?

You can claim 50 free spins from Monday through Thursday with a minimum deposit of $20. Winnings have 40× wagering and a 10-day completion period.