Welcome Package
100% up to $750
+ 200 Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab token

Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$150
Min Deposit
$30
Max Payout
10× deposit

Malina Casino Free Spins: Offers, Rules and Activation

Malina Casino free spins come with the first-deposit package, weekly promotions and selected reload offers. Here’s how the spins are delivered, what wagering applies and how to use them before they expire.

Malina Casino is licensed by the Malta Gaming Authority, PAGCOR, the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority, covering operations across multiple jurisdictions with regulated oversight.

Which free spin offers can you claim?

The largest spin package is 200 free spins attached to the first-deposit offer. You also receive 1 Bonus Crab token in the same package. The full package requires a minimum deposit of $30, and the deposit bonus and spins are activated manually from the Profile section. No promo code is required.

OfferFree spinsDeposit conditionWagering on winnings
First-deposit package200 spins$30 minimum deposit40×
Weekly free spins50 spins$20 minimum deposit40×
Weekend Reload50 spins$50 minimum deposit35× on deposit + bonus
Weekend Crypto Reload100 spins75% offer up to 750 USDTOffer terms apply

The weekly free spins promotion runs from Monday through Thursday. It requires a minimum deposit of $20, carries 40× wagering on winnings and gives you 10 days to complete that wagering. The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and combines a 50% match up to $700 with 50 free spins.

A $10 deposit has a different purpose

A deposit of $10 can unlock a Bonus Crab round only. The full first-deposit package, including its free spins, requires the $30 minimum deposit.

How the 200 free spins arrive over 10 days

The 200 spins are not added to your account in one go. They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch has its own short use-by window, so it pays to check your Profile rather than leaving the spins sitting there.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the complete first-deposit package.

Open your Profile

Find the promotion in the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually.

Activate the spins

The free spins also need to be activated manually from the Profile section.

Check the daily batch

A batch of 20 spins is credited each day for 10 consecutive days.

Use each batch promptly

The spins expire within 24 hours of being credited on that day.

Set a simple daily reminder

Honestly, this is the part most people skip. Because each batch expires 24 hours after crediting, checking your Profile once a day helps you avoid leaving that day’s spins unused.

The same 20-per-day delivery pattern applies to the first-deposit package rather than one single 200-spin balance. The free spins are therefore best treated as a daily promotion, not a long-term stash.

Free spin wagering: the 40× rule explained

Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. This means the amount won from the spins must be wagered 40 times before it can be withdrawn. You have 10 days to complete the requirement for the weekly free spins, while the first-deposit package also gives 10 days for its wagering conditions.

Here is a straightforward example. If your free spins produce $10 in winnings, 40× wagering means $400 in qualifying bets. If the winnings are $25, the calculation is $25 × 40, giving $1,000 in wagering. The amount you actually win can vary, and wagering does not guarantee a profit.

Free spin winningsCalculationRequired wagering
$10$10 × 40$400
$25$25 × 40$1,000
$50$50 × 40$2,000

The maximum bet during active wagering is $150. That limit matters whenever you are working through a promotion, so keep each wager at or below $150 until the relevant wagering has been completed.

Which games count towards free spin wagering?

Game contribution is not the same across every category. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker and live games contribute 10%. Bingo, jackpot games, other card games and table games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo, jackpot, table and other card games0%

For example, $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the wagering target. The same $100 wagered on a live game counts as $10 because live games contribute 10%. A $100 table-game wager does not add to the target.

Keep the $150 maximum bet in mind

A larger stake will not speed things up if it breaks the promotion’s maximum-bet rule. During active wagering, keep bets at $150 or less.

Where the spins fit among the casino games

There are more than 8,000 games available, including over 7,000 slots, 300+ jackpot titles, 200+ table games and 500+ live casino tables. Slots are especially relevant for free spin wagering because they contribute 100%.

The lobby includes video slots, classic slots, fruit machines, stacked wild slots, 3D slots and Vegas slots. Examples include Book of Dead, Sweet Bonanza, Gates of Olympus, Big Bass Bonanza, Money Train 3, The Dog House, Reactoonz, Sugar Rush, Starburst and Wolf Gold. Most slots also offer demo play without registration, which can help you get familiar with a game before using real money.

Malina also has live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker and game shows, plus crash and mini-games such as Aviator, Plinko and Mines. Those categories may be entertaining, but remember that live games contribute only 10% towards the listed wagering requirements.

Weekly spins, reloads and Bonus Crab rewards

Beyond the first-deposit package, you can find several ways to collect promotional spins. Weekly free spins offer 50 spins from Monday to Thursday after a $20 minimum deposit. Weekend Reload adds 50 spins to a 50% match of up to $700, with a $50 minimum deposit and 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

The Weekend Crypto Reload offers 75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spins. The Weekly Crypto Reload provides 60% up to 1,000 USDT, although that promotion does not include spins. Promotions can sit alongside other casino, sports and specials offers, with 23 active promotions in total.

Bonus Crab is a separate arcade claw-machine mechanic. A deposit of at least $10 gives you one Bonus Crab token per day, with possible prizes including bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins. FUT Coins can also be exchanged in the shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens.

Ready to check today’s spin options?Open your Malina profile and review the available promotion before making a deposit. Check the minimum deposit, expiry window and wagering rate first.

Payments, activation and account checks

Visa and Mastercard deposits are bonus-eligible and start at $10. Jeton, MiFinity and the listed cryptocurrencies are also bonus-eligible. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from eligibility for the first-deposit package, so choosing a payment method matters before you fund the account.

Registration involves entering your email address and password, adding your name, date of birth and address, choosing an account currency, confirming your email and making the qualifying deposit. The mobile website works in Safari or Chrome on a phone or tablet, so you can manage your Profile and promotions without a dedicated app.

Before your first withdrawal, KYC checks require photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, with up to 30 days to comply. It is sensible to complete the checks early rather than waiting until after you have finished a promotion.

Free spins are entertainment, not a guarantee

The games use real-money play and outcomes are not guaranteed. Set a budget, use the available controls responsibly and take a break if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

Check the conditions before you activateCompare the spin amount with the deposit requirement, 40× winnings wagering and 24-hour daily expiry. That quick check makes the promotion easier to manage.

Free Spins FAQs

How many free spins are in the first-deposit package?

The package includes 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token. The full package requires a minimum deposit of $30.

How are the 200 spins delivered?

They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch expires within 24 hours of being credited.

Do I need a promo code for the free spins?

No promo code is required for the first-deposit package. You need to activate the deposit bonus and free spins manually from the Profile section.

What wagering applies to free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry 40× wagering. The weekly free spins also have a 10-day completion window.

What games contribute most towards the wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games contribute 0%.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the first-deposit spins?

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from eligibility for the first-deposit package. Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity and the listed eligible cryptocurrencies can be used for bonus-eligible deposits.

What is the maximum bet during free spin wagering?

The maximum bet during active wagering is $150.

Are weekly free spins available?

Yes. The weekly promotion provides 50 free spins from Monday through Thursday after a minimum deposit of $20, with 40× wagering on winnings and 10 days to complete it.