Welcome Package
100% up to $750
+ 200 Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab token

Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$150
Min Deposit
$30
Max Payout
10× deposit

Malina Casino Welcome Bonus: 100% Match up to $750

The Malina Casino welcome bonus gives you a 100% deposit match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token. The full package starts with a $30 deposit, then comes with wagering rules and a 10-day completion window worth understanding before you claim it.

Malina Casino is licensed by the Malta Gaming Authority, PAGCOR, the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority, covering operations across multiple jurisdictions with regulated oversight.

What the Malina Casino welcome bonus includes

The welcome package is built around your first qualifying deposit. Malina Casino matches that deposit at 100%, up to $750, and adds 200 free spins plus one Bonus Crab token. You need to deposit at least $30 to unlock the complete package.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30 for the full package
Extra rewards200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet$150 while wagering is active
Maximum payout10× the deposit
Completion period10 days

A $10 deposit can unlock the Bonus Crab round on its own, but it does not meet the $30 minimum for the full welcome package. The bonus match is available on eligible deposits, while Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

The full package starts at $30

Deposit $30 or more when you want the matched deposit, 200 free spins and Bonus Crab token together. A $10 deposit is for the Bonus Crab round only.

How to activate the welcome package

There is no promo code to enter for this welcome package. You still need to activate both the deposit bonus and the free spins manually from the Profile section, so it is worth checking your account after making the deposit.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, enter your email address and password, then provide your name, date of birth and address.

Choose your currency

Select AUD or another supported account currency during registration.

Confirm your email

Open the verification email and follow its link to confirm the account.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the full welcome package. The payment method matters because Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

Activate the deposit bonus

Open the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually.

Activate the free spins

Use the Profile section to activate the free spins when they are available. They arrive in daily batches rather than all at once.

The registration process also asks you to complete KYC before your first withdrawal. Have photo identification, proof of address and payment method statements ready for that step.

Ready to start with the package?Use a qualifying deposit of at least $30, then check your Profile section so both parts of the offer are activated.

Wagering rules and a simple $100 example

The deposit bonus has a 35× wagering requirement based on your deposit and bonus combined. You have 10 days to complete it. The maximum bet while wagering is active is $150, and the welcome bonus has a maximum payout of 10× the deposit.

Here is the maths using a $100 deposit. A 100% match adds a $100 bonus, creating a combined amount of $200. At 35×, the wagering target is $7,000. The maximum payout rule would be 10 times the $100 deposit, or $1,000.

CalculationResult
Deposit$100
Matched bonus$100
Deposit plus bonus$200
35× wagering target$7,000
Maximum payout calculation10× $100 = $1,000

That example shows the calculation rather than a promise of any result. Gambling uses real money and outcomes are uncertain, so choose a stake that fits your budget and treat the bonus as entertainment.

Keep the $150 bet limit in mind

During active welcome bonus wagering, no individual bet should exceed $150. The 10-day clock also applies, so track your progress rather than leaving the offer until the last minute.

Which games count towards the wagering target

The game contribution rate affects how quickly your play counts towards the wagering requirement. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while several other categories contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%
Other card games0%
Table games0%

For example, $100 of eligible slot play contributes $100 towards the target, while $100 of live game play contributes $10. Bingo, jackpot games, other card games and table games do not contribute to this wagering requirement.

Malina Casino offers more than 8,000 games, including over 7,000 slots, 200+ table games and 500+ live casino tables. If you are browsing Games Online, filtering by provider and choosing a game type with a 100% contribution rate can make the bonus calculation easier to follow.

How the 200 free spins are delivered

The 200 free spins are supplied in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch expires within 24 hours of being credited, so check your Profile section regularly and activate each batch promptly.

Winnings from the free spins have their own 40× wagering requirement. This is separate from the 35× requirement applied to the combined deposit and bonus. The free spin batches also need to be activated manually from the Profile section.

200 free spins are delivered as 20 spins per day.
The delivery runs across 10 consecutive days.
Each credited batch expires after 24 hours.
Activation is manual through the Profile section.
Winnings carry 40× wagering.

This is the part most people skip: do not assume the spins are ready just because the deposit bonus has been activated. Check for the daily batch and use it inside its 24-hour period.

Deposit methods that work with the welcome bonus

Malina Casino supports AUD alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NZD and other fiat currencies, as well as cryptocurrency. There are no fees on deposits or withdrawals. All deposit methods except bank transfer are instant.

MethodDeposit rangeProcessingBonus eligibility
Visa$10 to $2,000InstantEligible
Mastercard$10 to $2,000InstantEligible
Jeton / Jetonbank$10 to $5,000InstantEligible
MiFinity$10 to $2,500InstantEligible
Bitcoin$60 to $5,000InstantEligible
Bitcoin Cash$10 to $5,000InstantEligible
Litecoin$10 to $5,000InstantEligible
Skrill$10 to $5,000InstantNot eligible
Neteller$10 to $5,000InstantNot eligible

A qualifying payment method can still have its own minimum and maximum. For instance, Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from $10 to $2,000, while Bitcoin starts at $60. The qualifying deposit for the welcome package remains $30, subject to the method’s minimum.

What happens when you want to withdraw

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal. You may need to provide photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, and additional checks such as third-party verification or phone confirmation may be requested.

Payment typeProcessing timeLimit or range
E-wallets0 to 24 hoursMethod limits apply
Cards1 to 3 daysVisa and Mastercard: $10 to $2,000
Bank transfer3 to 5 daysMinimum €10, maximum €5,000
CryptocurrencyUp to 1 hourMethod limits apply
Base accountPending time of 0 to 5 daysA$800 per day, A$10,500 per month

There are no withdrawal fees. The base withdrawal limits are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. VIP levels can provide different limits, but any active bonus conditions still need to be completed before you withdraw bonus-related funds.

Complete verification early

KYC is needed before your first withdrawal. Completing the identity checks before you finish the wagering target can make the eventual withdrawal process more straightforward.

Check the terms before you claimThe welcome package can suit players who are comfortable with the wagering target, time limit and $150 maximum bet. Review those points before activating it.

Is the welcome bonus suitable for you?

The package gives you a large headline match and 200 free spins, but the value depends on how you use it. The key figures are the 35× wagering requirement on the deposit and bonus, 40× wagering on free spin winnings, a 10-day deadline and the 10× deposit maximum payout.

  • Choose a qualifying payment method rather than Skrill or Neteller.
  • Deposit at least $30 if you want the full package.
  • Activate the deposit bonus and daily free spin batches in Profile.
  • Keep individual bets at or below $150 during active wagering.
  • Prioritise games with a 100% contribution if that fits your play.
  • Track the 10-day deadline and the 24-hour expiry for each spin batch.
  • Complete KYC before requesting your first withdrawal.

Malina Casino AU is operated by Araxio Development N.V. and was established in 2016. The brand holds licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, PAGCOR, the Curaçao Gaming Control Board and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. As with any casino bonus, only play with money you can afford to lose.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How much do I need to deposit for the full Malina Casino welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit for the full package is $30. It includes the 100% match, up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token.

How is the 35× wagering requirement calculated?

It applies to the deposit and bonus combined. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 balance for calculation, producing a $7,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $150 while the active wagering requirement is being completed.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus wagering?

You have 10 days to complete the 35× wagering requirement on the deposit and bonus.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch expires within 24 hours of being credited and must be activated manually from the Profile section.

What wagering applies to free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility. Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity and listed cryptocurrencies are among the qualifying options.

What documents are needed before my first withdrawal?

KYC requires photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Additional checks, including third-party verification or phone confirmation, may also be requested.